Dr. Ben Gu's Other Titles and Positions

顾犇博士所任的各种职务和参加的社会团体

 
 
  1. 2015年9月~现在:国际图联《国际标准书目著录》(ISBD)修订组通讯成员 / Corresponding Member of the ISBD Review Group, IFLA Cataloguing Section, September 2015-Present.
  2. 2015年8月~2019年8月:国际图联《书目记录的功能需求》(FRBR)修订组成员 / Member of the FRBR Review Group, IFLA Cataloguing Section, August 2015-August 2019.
  3. 2015年6月1日2017年5月31日:工业和信息化部图书资料人员系列高级职称评审委员会委员。
  4. 2015年5月12日~现在:《创造性艺术教育与治疗——东西方视角》(2015年12月起由荷兰亿派国际出版社出版的国际学术期刊,ISSN: 2451-876X)中方顾问 / Advisory Board (Chinese members), Creative Arts Education and Therapy - Eastern and Western Perspectives, published by Inspirees International B.V. since December 2015, ISSN: 2451-876X.
  5. 2013年6月~现在:全国信息和文献标准化技术委员会识别与描述分技术委员会(SAC/TC4/SC9)委员。
  6. 2013年6月~现在:全国信息和文献标准化技术委员会术语分技术委员会委员。
  7. 2013年5月7日2015年5月7日:工业和信息化部图书资料人员系列高级职称评审委员会委员。
  8. 2013年6月现在:《情报杂志》审稿专家。
  9. 2013年1月现在:国际图联UNIMARC永久委员会委员 / Member, Permanent UNIMARC Committee (PUC), January 2013-Present.
  10. 2012年9月现在:《编目和分类季刊》编委 / Member, Editorial Board, Cataloging & Classification Quarterly, September 2012-Present.
  11. 2012年6月~现在:上海交大附中校友会第二届理事会理事
  12. 2011年9月2017年8月:《国际图联杂志》编委 / Member, Editorial Committee, IFLA Journal, September 2011-August 2017.
  13. 2011年2月2015年2月:国际图联《国际编目和书目控制》杂志编委 / Member, Editorial Board, ICBC - International Cataloguing and Bibliographic Control.
  14. 2010年6月现在:《意大利图书情报学刊》(Italian Journal of Library and Information Science = rivista italiana di biblioteconomia, archivistica e scienza dell'informazione)编委
  15. 2010年1月~现在:《新华书目报·图书馆报》 编委 / Member of the Editorial Board, China Library Weekly, January 2010-Present.
  16. 2010年7月~2013年6月:全国信息和文献标准化技术委员会文献著录分技术委员会副主任。
  17. 2009年11月2012年11月:工业和信息化部图书资料系列高级专业技术职务任职资格评审委员会委员。
  18. 2009年11月~现在:中国翻译协会专家会员 / Expert Member, Translators' Association of China, November 2009-Present.
  19. 2009年7月~现在:中国图书馆学会资源建设与共享专业委员会副主任 / Vice-Chair of the Committee for Resource Development & Sharing of the Library Society of China, July 2009-Present.
  20. 2009年5月~2013年5月:国际图联编目专业常设委员会委员 / Standing Committee Member, IFLA Cataloguing Section, May 2009 - May 2013.
  21. 2008年12月~现在:中央国家机关青联资深委员联谊会 / Member, Association of Senior Members of the Youth Federation of the Central Government Departments, December 2008-Present.
  22. 2008年1月~现在:被文化部人事司、文化部直属机关党委、国家文物局人事司、国家文物局直属机关党委聘任为“文化部党建在线——文化建设”栏目专家委员会委员.
  23. 2008年1月~现在:《图书馆建设》编辑委员会委员 / Member of the Editorial Board, Library Development.
  24. 2007年9月~2015年8月:国际图联《国际标准书目著录》(ISBD)修订组成员 / Member of the ISBD Review Group, IFLA Cataloguing Section, September 2007-August 2015.
  25. 2007年8月~2009年8月:国际图联编目专业常设委员会秘书兼第四专业部(书目控制)协调委员 / Secretary of the Standing Committee of the IFLA Cataloguing Section and Member of the Coordinating Board of Division IV (Bibliographical Control), August 2007-August, 2009.
  26. 2006年11月~2007年10月:国家图书馆团委外语俱乐部顾问.
  27. 2006年5月~现在:国家图书馆编目工作指导委员会副主任 / Vice-Chair, Guiding Committee for Cataloging Work, National Library of China, May 2006-Present.
  28. 2006年2月~2013年1月:第二届文化部青年联合会常委 / Standing Committee Member, Youth Federation of the Ministry of Culture, February 2006-January 2013.
  29. 2005年12月~现在:全国图书资料系列高级职称评审委员会委员 / Member, National Higher Library Professional Title Evaluation Committee, December 2005-Present.
  30. 2005年11月~2009年10月:中国图书馆学会学术研究委员会委员兼资源建设与共享专业委员会副主任 / Vice-Chair of the Committee for Resource Development & Sharing of the Library Society of China, November 2005-Present.
  31. 2005年8月~2007年8月:国际图联编目专业常设委员会秘书兼第四专业部(书目控制)协调委员 / Secretary of the Standing Committee of the IFLA Cataloguing Section and Member of the Coordinating Board of Division IV (Bibliographical Control), August 2005-August, 2007.
  32. 2005年7月~现在:国家社科基金项目同行评议专家 / Peer Review Expert, National Social Science Foundation of China (National Planning Office of Philosophy and Social Sciences).
  33. 2005年5月23日~2009年5月:国际图联编目专业常设委员会委员 / Standing Committee Member, IFLA Cataloguing Section, May 23, 2005- May 2009.
  34. 2004年11月1日~2009年12月31日:《新华书目报·图书馆专刊》顾问委员会委员 / Consultant, Library Supplement of Xinhua Book News, November 1, 2004-December 31, 2009.
  35. 2004年11月4日~2009年11月13日:中国翻译协会第五届全国理事会理事 / Council Member, Translators' Association of China, November 2004-November 2009.
  36. 2004年8月~现在:国家图书馆专业岗位管理委员会委员 / Member, Governing Committee of Professional Positions, National Library of China, August 2004-Present.
  37. 2004年6月~现在:荷兰国家图书馆“书史在线”中国编委 / Member of the Editorial Board, Book History Online, Koninklijke Bibliotheek / National Library of the Netherlands, June 2004-Present.
  38. 2004年5月~现在:国家图书馆文献建设指导委员会委员 / Member, Guiding Committee for Document Resource Development, National Library of China, May 2004-Present.
  39. 2004年4月~现在:国家图书馆编目工作指导委员会成员 / Member, Guiding Committee for Cataloging Work, National Library of China, April 2004-Present.
  40. 2001年3月~现在:国家图书馆学术研究委员会委员 / Member, Academic Research Committee, National Library of China, March 2001-Present.
  41. 2001年2月~9月:国家图书馆计算机集成系统选型小组成员 / Member, Integrated Library System Evaluation Committee, National Library of China, Feb.-Sept. 2001.
  42. 2000年10月~2001年2月:国家图书馆计算机集成系统业务需求调研小组成员.
  43. 2000年11月~2003年11月:国家图书馆图书采选编目部专业技术职称评定委员会副主任.
  44. 2000年10月18日~2006年2月:第一届文化部青年联合会委员 / Member, Youth Federation of the Ministry of Culture, October 2000-February 2006.
  45. 2000年9月~现在:中国图书馆学会会员 / Member, China Society for Library Science, Sept. 2000-Present.
  46. 2000年7月~2001年12月:国家图书馆业务领域调研咨询组:文献与信息资源建设组、业务工作自动化组成员.
  47. 2000年1月~现在:国家图书馆爱国卫生委员会委员.
  48. 2000年1月~现在:《国家图书馆学刊》编委 / Member of the Editorial Board, Journal of the National Library of China, January 2000 - Present.
  49. 1999年12月~现在:辽宁爱书人俱乐部会员 / Member, Liaoning Book-Lover's Club, December 1999 - Present.
  50. 1999年12月~2005年9月:第二届中央国家机关青年联合会委员 / Member, 2nd Youth Federation of the Central Government Departments, December 1999-September  2005.
  51. 1999年7月~2000年7月:美国图书馆协会会员 / Member, American Library Association, July 1999 - July 2000.
  52. 1999年1月1日~2000年12月31日:国家图书馆自然科学科研项目立项审批专家组成员.
  53. 1998年5月~2001年9月:中国图书馆学会第五届编译出版委员会国外图书馆学著作翻译专业委员会委员 / Member, Professional Committee for the Translation of Works in Library Science in Foreign Languages, China Society for Library Science, May 1998-September 2001.
  54. 1996年6月~现在:北京图书馆(国家图书馆)专业技术职称评定委员会委员.
  55. 1995年6月10日~1999年12月:第一届中央国家机关青年联合会委员 / Member, 1st Youth Federation of the Central Government Departments, June 1995-December 1999.
  56. 1995年6月~2000年7月:第八届中华全国青年联合会委员 / Member, All-China Youth Federation, June 1995 - July 2000.

返回主页 / Back to Home

update 3/21/2016